Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 277172
YardmiliAzerbaijan 199124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5132
YaoundeCameroon 5,4653,396
YokoCameroon 5,2553,266
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5295,300
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4395,244
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3945,838
YanjiChina 6,5014,040
YichangChina 5,7213,555
YinchuanChina 4,9233,059
YiningChina 2,7671,719
YariguiesColombia 12,0457,485
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8076,715
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7776,697
YazdIran 1,135705
YakushimaJapan 7,3154,545
YamagataJapan 7,5494,691
YamaguchiJapan 7,1434,439
YokkaichiJapan 7,4844,651
YokohamaJapan 7,6804,773
YonagoJapan 7,2094,480
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0664,391
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3495,810
YeMyanmar 5,5773,466
YolaNigeria 4,9253,060
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8214,239
YurimaguasPeru 13,2518,234
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0221,256
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1664,453
YerbentTurkmenistan 936581
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2486,368
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8565,503
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2566,373
York, PaUsa 9,4505,872
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5275,920
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6657,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -