Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1709,427
UaupesBrazil 12,0637,496
UbatubaBrazil 11,9057,398
UberabaBrazil 11,8867,386
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6605,381
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2702,032
UpernavikGreenland 6,1573,826
UummannaqGreenland 6,1313,810
UdineItaly 2,8311,759
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9481,832
UenoJapan 7,4634,638
UnzendakeJapan 7,1384,435
UrakawaJapan 7,4694,641
UshibukaJapan 7,1524,444
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6244,738
UwajimaJapan 7,2844,527
UkmergeLithuania 2,3401,454
UtenaLithuania 2,3131,438
UlaangomMongolia 3,5612,213
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6572,894
UlgiiMongolia 3,4062,116
UliastaiMongolia 3,9242,439
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5362,197
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9483,074
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9034,290
UfaRussia 1,6731,040
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3952,731
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6272,875
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3114,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6962,918
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7711,722
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6364,745
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0043,731
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7734,209
Umm BeninSudan 3,3492,081
UmeňSweden 3,1331,947
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1533,824
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8343,625
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5923,475
UrfaTurkey 870540
UsakTurkey 1,583984
Uman’Ukraine 1,6461,023
UzgorodUkraine 2,1901,361
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6015,966
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6666,006
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7846,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -