Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,8421,145
TiranaAlbania 2,3381,453
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4122,742
TebessaAlgeria 3,4902,169
TimimounAlgeria 4,4502,765
TindoufAlgeria 5,2493,262
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7652,340
TrelewArgentina 14,6199,084
TucumanArgentina 13,7798,563
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1256,913
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1246,913
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1466,926
TibooburraAustralia 12,4177,716
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1307,538
TshaneBotswana 7,6724,767
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2516,992
TarauacaBrazil 12,9898,072
TauaBrazil 10,2886,393
TefeBrazil 12,1337,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2286,977
TeresinaBrazil 10,4236,477
TiriosBrazil 10,9946,832
TorresBrazil 12,6667,871
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4816,513
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2697,624
TriunfoBrazil 10,2316,357
TucuruiBrazil 10,9066,777
TuriacuBrazil 10,3986,461
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3634,575
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4335,862
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8055,471
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0825,643
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6695,387
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8105,474
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9095,536
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0176,225
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2555,751
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2625,756
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7565,441
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0224,985
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0129,328
TaiyuanChina 5,4733,401
TaoyuanChina 6,8804,275
TengchongChina 4,9663,086
TønderDenmark 3,2522,021
TylstrupDenmark 3,2542,022
TystofteDenmark 3,1091,932
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9216,787
TahrirEgypt 1,8941,177
TantaEgypt 1,8621,157
TallinEstonia 2,6321,636
TartuEstonia 2,4681,534
TampereFinland 2,8231,754
TurkuFinland 2,8121,748
ToulonFrance 3,4382,137
ToulouseFrance 3,7882,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,85010,471
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,50710,879
TchibanGabon 6,1053,794
TbilisiGeorgia 261162
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3282,068
TamaleGhana 5,8983,665
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0861,296
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2071,372
TimehriGuyana 10,8646,751
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3677,685
TelaHonduras 12,2327,601
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5942,855
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5942,855
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9655,571
TabrizIran 312194
TeheranIran 634394
Tel AvivIsrael 1,497930
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5641,593
TarvisioItaly 2,8051,743
TermoliItaly 2,7221,692
TorinoItaly 3,2652,029
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2702,032
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0301,883
TrevicoItaly 2,7201,690
TrevisoItaly 2,9131,810
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7911,735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2702,032
TabouIvory Coast 6,7984,224
TadotsuJapan 7,3114,543
TakadaJapan 7,4714,643
TakamatsuJapan 7,3324,556
TakayamaJapan 7,4584,634
TanegashimaJapan 7,3194,548
TatenoJapan 7,6754,769
TateyamaJapan 7,7264,801
TokushimaJapan 7,3874,590
TokyoJapan 7,6734,768
TomakomaiJapan 7,3574,572
TottoriJapan 7,2744,520
ToyamaJapan 7,4194,610
ToyookaJapan 7,3154,545
TsuJapan 7,4934,656
TsurugaJapan 7,4014,599
TsuyamaJapan 7,2834,526
TurgayKazakhstan 1,583984
TripoliLebanon 1,257781
TobrukLibya 2,3411,455
TripoliLibya 3,1891,981
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5161,563
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5374,062
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3044,539
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1324,432
ThyoloMalawi 6,4474,006
TawauMalaysia 8,0294,989
TessalitMali 4,9543,078
TimbuktuMali 5,5213,431
TombMali 5,5243,432
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0993,790
TacubayaMexico 12,5147,776
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1747,565
TarialanMongolia 4,2742,656
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0112,492
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2722,654
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6382,882
TangierMorocco 4,6492,889
TarfayaMorocco 5,6433,507
TazaMorocco 4,5592,833
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1233,184
TaungooMyanmar 5,2023,233
ThandweMyanmar 5,0603,145
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9468,666
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5679,673
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3529,540
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6809,744
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6529,726
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2219,459
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5519,664
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4569,604
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4229,583
TahouaNiger 4,9953,104
TillaberyNiger 5,3473,323
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6984,163
TromsoNorway 3,6342,258
TrondheimNorway 3,5032,177
ThumraitOman 2,6241,631
TacnaPeru 13,6478,480
TarapotoPeru 13,3188,276
TrujilloPeru 13,6588,487
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1285,051
TorunPoland 2,5831,605
TimisoaraRomania 2,2101,373
TambovRussia 1,435892
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,414879
TaraRussia 2,6291,633
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3062,054
TermezRussia 1,7291,074
TernejRussia 6,8804,275
TobolskRussia 2,4261,508
TomskRussia 3,1941,985
Tot’MaRussia 2,1771,353
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5151,563
TuapseRussia 809503
TuraRussia 4,2312,629
TurukhanskRussia 3,7512,331
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2371,390
TortosaSpain 3,9322,443
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8613,021
TokerSudan 2,6491,646
TartousSyria 1,223760
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9064,291
TaboraTanzania 5,3083,299
TakThailand 5,5653,458
TrangThailand 6,3003,915
TabligboTogo 5,9413,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5846,577
TunisTunisia 3,2572,024
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 450280
TireeUk 4,2502,641
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9032,425
TernopilUkraine 1,9841,233
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2738,248
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5056,528
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4565,255
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5516,557
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6976,647
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8246,726
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8366,112
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9675,572
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3266,417
Temple, TxUsa 11,2667,001
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0966,895
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7466,678
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6646,005
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0126,222
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6495,996
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7666,690
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4046,465
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2675,759
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9136,782
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3395,803
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6217,222
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6996,648
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6116,594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4735,887
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8061,122
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0626,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -