Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6181,006
ShkoderAlbania 2,3491,460
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5342,196
SaltaArgentina 13,6828,502
San AntonioArgentina 14,5049,013
San LuisArgentina 14,2398,848
San RafaelArgentina 14,4748,994
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2408,849
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7608,551
SarmientoArgentina 14,9969,319
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4168,337
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4148,336
SalzburgAustria 2,8541,773
SakiAzerbaijan 8050
SalyanAzerbaijan 15798
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4724,022
SaveBenin 5,7503,573
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0328,098
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4261,508
SalvadorBrazil 10,6376,610
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0078,083
SantaremBrazil 11,2316,979
SantosBrazil 12,0397,481
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0377,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3087,027
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1586,312
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6147,839
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0348,099
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8097,338
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3646,440
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1536,930
São PauloBrazil 12,0347,478
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9747,441
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8878,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5916,581
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5746,571
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5657,187
SobralBrazil 10,1156,286
SoureBrazil 10,5916,581
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9926,831
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2088,208
SurubimBrazil 10,0286,232
SadovoBulgaria 1,9051,184
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0471,272
SofiaBulgaria 2,0301,261
SiemreapCambodia 6,2033,855
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1645,073
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4025,221
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1444,440
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4045,844
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7254,801
Scott, SkCanada 9,4295,859
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0454,999
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3195,169
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7095,412
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8214,860
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2195,729
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2015,096
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6245,981
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6275,982
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0044,974
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8853,657
SalCape Verde 7,1914,469
SantiagoChile 14,6089,078
SewellChile 14,6119,079
ShanghaiChina 6,5264,055
ShantouChina 6,6054,105
ShenyangChina 6,1213,804
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1427,545
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7407,295
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5337,788
SibenikCroatia 2,6301,634
SplitCroatia 2,5881,608
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9031,804
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2802,038
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7836,701
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7856,702
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7386,673
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7846,702
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7226,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8286,728
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8256,727
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8606,749
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8886,766
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7386,672
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7426,675
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7996,711
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8426,737
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8246,726
San GabrielEcuador 12,8717,998
SalloumEgypt 2,2581,403
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3861,482
SohagEgypt 2,1531,338
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8221,132
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5207,780
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4148,957
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2382,012
StrasbourgFrance 3,2542,022
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,5276,542
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5946,583
SukhumiGeorgia 618384
SchleswigGermany 3,2001,988
StuttgartGermany 3,1411,952
SamosGreece 1,8211,132
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9901,237
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1401,330
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2513,884
SiguiriGuinea 6,4113,984
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3967,703
SzegedHungary 2,3041,432
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5781,602
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0893,162
SagarIndia 3,4342,134
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4911,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4246,478
SemnanIran 750466
ShahroudIran 783487
ShirazIran 1,312815
ShannonIreland 4,4002,734
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2792,037
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6491,646
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4871,545
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0991,925
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2762,036
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6611,654
SigonellaItaly 2,8421,766
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6554,135
SagaJapan 7,1084,417
SaigoJapan 7,1624,451
SakaiJapan 7,1954,471
SakataJapan 7,4724,643
SapporoJapan 7,3154,546
SaseboJapan 7,0704,393
SendaiJapan 7,5884,715
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3534,569
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1154,421
ShinjoJapan 7,5154,670
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5174,671
ShirakawaJapan 7,6124,730
ShizuokaJapan 7,6184,734
SumotoJapan 7,3964,596
SuttsuJapan 7,2564,509
SuwaJapan 7,5284,678
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2869,499
SavannakhetLaos 6,0443,756
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4561,527
SiluteLithuania 2,5231,568
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1771,353
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1133,799
SalimaMalawi 6,2003,853
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9254,924
SibuMalaysia 7,6764,770
SanMali 5,9173,677
SegouMali 6,0203,741
SikassoMali 6,1333,811
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4674,018
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6297,848
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5002,797
SainshandMongolia 4,9863,098
SafiMorocco 5,0903,163
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3263,309
SittweMyanmar 4,8242,998
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5522,207
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4242,749
SaiqOman 2,1631,344
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6951,675
SurOman 2,2951,426
SialkotPakistan 2,5451,582
SibbiPakistan 2,2001,367
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1008,140
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8738,621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2695,139
SandomierzPoland 2,2941,425
SniezkaPoland 2,7001,678
SuwalkiPoland 2,3731,474
SzczecinPoland 2,8471,769
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8433,010
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1453,819
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5436,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8914,282
Satu MareRomania 2,1231,320
SibiuRomania 1,9921,238
SulinaRomania 1,545960
SadrinskRussia 2,0671,285
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4631,530
SalekhardRussia 3,1081,931
SaratovRussia 1,220758
SejmcanRussia 6,7264,180
SelagoncyRussia 4,9053,048
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7374,808
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6393,504
SmolenskRussia 1,9491,211
SociRussia 734456
SortovalaRussia 2,6081,621
SuntarRussia 5,0873,161
SurgutRussia 2,8761,787
SverdlovskRussia 2,0251,258
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3471,459
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3606,438
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0923,786
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1013,170
SingaporeSingapore 7,1254,428
SliacSlovakia 2,4131,500
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6004,101
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2693,895
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4102,740
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0652,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1982,609
SevilleSpain 4,5762,844
SennarSudan 3,3122,058
ShambatSudan 3,1421,953
ShendiSudan 2,9981,863
StenseleSweden 3,3352,072
StockholmSweden 2,9251,818
StorlienSweden 3,4242,128
SundsvallSweden 3,1511,958
SantisSwitzerland 3,1271,943
SongeaTanzania 5,8443,631
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9593,703
SongkhlaThailand 6,4043,979
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8183,616
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1383,814
SurinThailand 6,0663,770
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7193,554
SokodeTogo 5,7743,588
SfaxTunisia 3,3032,052
SousseTunisia 3,2622,027
SamsunTurkey 963599
SiirtTurkey 584363
SivasTurkey 917570
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,255780
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2542,643
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2232,624
SarataUkraine 1,575979
SarnyUkraine 2,0051,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,198745
SumyUkraine 1,518943
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8491,149
SaltoUruguay 13,4568,362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1456,925
Safford, AzUsa 11,5137,154
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8105,475
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7906,705
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2176,349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8556,124
Salem, InUsa 9,9936,210
Salem, OrUsa 10,4576,498
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7326,669
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3677,064
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4707,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7107,276
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2546,994
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5426,551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6207,221
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5287,164
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1596,313
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2285,734
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3736,446
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7106,655
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9936,210
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1536,309
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1706,320
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6196,599
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9966,212
Selma, AlUsa 10,6966,646
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Seymour, InUsa 9,9936,210
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1886,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9816,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1026,277
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9966,212
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7576,063
Southport, NcUsa 10,0286,232
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2446,366
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7476,057
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2126,346
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0926,271
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5985,964
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0816,264
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4946,521
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5765,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7056,031
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2166,349
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4445,869
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2025,718
State College, PaUsa 9,4265,857
State University, MsUsa 10,7016,650
State University, NmUsa 11,5307,165
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7226,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6356,608
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1666,317
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2096,966
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0395,617
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7386,673
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2376,362
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3056,404
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1345,676
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6331,015
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8767,380
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4867,138
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2406,985
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5873,472
SocotraYemen 3,1721,971
SenangaZambia 6,7984,224
SerenjeZambia 6,2583,889
SeshekeZambia 6,9024,289
SolweziZambia 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -