Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7328,533
ReconquistaArgentina 13,4648,367
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0588,736
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1729,428
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4238,341
RosarioArgentina 13,7678,555
RichmondAustralia 13,3658,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7127,900
RecifeBrazil 9,9786,200
RemansoBrazil 10,6916,643
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8758,001
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7157,280
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4647,745
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0107,463
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5425,929
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5345,924
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5375,926
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8964,285
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4865,273
RuoqiangChina 3,4252,128
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8907,388
RandersDenmark 3,2242,003
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9216,786
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7406,674
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,44310,839
RumipambaEcuador 13,0618,116
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7011,057
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8641,158
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8351,140
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,5056,528
RostockGermany 3,0311,884
RhodesGreece 1,7711,100
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7802,970
ReykhólarIceland 5,0623,146
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0563,142
RamsarIran 488303
RashtIran 404251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2272,627
RadicofaniItaly 2,9721,847
Resia PassItaly 3,0381,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8901,796
RivoltoItaly 2,8461,768
Rolle PassItaly 2,9421,829
RomeItaly 2,9271,819
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9511,834
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8131,748
RumoiJapan 7,2804,524
RigaLatvia 2,4871,545
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4341,513
RodriguesMauritius 6,9024,289
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0912,542
RabatMorocco 4,7972,981
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3293,312
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1264,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5399,656
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5289,649
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4359,592
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6579,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6499,725
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3439,534
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5539,665
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8059,822
RivasNicaragua 12,5177,778
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4121,499
RebolyRussia 2,8031,742
Rostov On DonRussia 970603
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7761,104
RagaSudan 4,1912,604
RashadSudan 3,5932,233
RenkSudan 3,5322,195
RumbekSudan 4,1692,591
RanongThailand 6,0303,747
Roi EtThailand 5,9973,727
RizeTurkey 610379
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,340833
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,573977
RomnyUkraine 1,575979
RovnoUkraine 2,0001,243
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8351,140
RochaUruguay 13,3408,290
Racine, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9086,157
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1576,312
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1576,312
Reading, PaUsa 9,3635,818
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9746,819
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2006,339
Redding, CaUsa 10,9366,796
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5697,189
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0146,844
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8536,123
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6856,018
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6856,018
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8436,117
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8066,094
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2145,725
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0286,232
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Rockville, InUsa 9,9476,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0906,270
Rome, GaUsa 10,4076,467
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4325,861
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6676,629
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3157,031
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4825,892
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1246,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -