Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2859,498
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4373,379
ParanaArgentina 13,6798,500
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2858,256
PehuajoArgentina 14,0168,710
PergaminoArgentina 13,8048,578
PigeArgentina 14,1428,788
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9508,669
PosadasArgentina 13,0478,108
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3868,318
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5079,015
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6238,466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6826,638
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9686,194
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1433,817
ParakouBenin 5,6333,500
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2286,356
ParacatuBrazil 11,6257,224
ParanaBrazil 11,3797,071
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3227,657
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1547,552
ParintinsBrazil 11,4177,095
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1926,333
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8127,962
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6927,265
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5026,526
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3506,432
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0786,884
PeixeBrazil 11,4037,086
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5386,548
PicosBrazil 10,4546,496
PiraiBrazil 11,7557,305
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7057,274
PompeuBrazil 11,6097,214
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7187,903
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9746,820
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5767,815
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4647,745
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8277,971
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3127,030
PosseBrazil 11,3657,063
PlevenBulgaria 1,9291,199
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9201,193
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4173,988
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1535,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3844,588
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9515,562
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9955,590
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8514,879
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4145,850
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2705,761
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4645,881
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4575,877
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3945,838
ParronChile 14,6449,100
Puerto AysenChile 15,2579,481
Puerto MonttChile 15,1549,417
Punta ArenasChile 15,3049,510
PingbianChina 5,8543,638
PeralesColombia 12,3577,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6297,227
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5807,817
PragueCzech Republic 2,7901,734
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9896,829
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7806,699
PoloDominican Republic 10,9526,806
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7646,689
PichilingueEcuador 13,1348,162
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2058,206
PuyoEcuador 13,0508,110
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7381,080
ParisFrance 3,6432,264
PerpignanFrance 3,6892,293
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2476,368
Port-GentilGabon 6,0533,761
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8588,611
PotsdamGermany 2,9201,815
PatrasGreece 2,2421,393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2623,891
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2333,873
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3786,449
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0026,837
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0477,486
PecsHungary 2,4451,520
PambanIndia 4,6652,899
PuneIndia 3,4982,173
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0344,371
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6554,757
PadovaItaly 2,9381,826
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0011,865
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9541,836
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9701,846
PantelleriaItaly 3,1111,933
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0651,905
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2312,008
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9091,808
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7821,729
PiacenzaItaly 3,1101,933
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0711,908
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9121,809
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9101,808
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6801,665
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9371,825
PrizziItaly 2,9571,838
PakseLaos 6,2373,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5244,054
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8314,245
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8704,269
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1886,952
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3701,473
PatheinMyanmar 5,2163,241
PutaoMyanmar 4,7442,948
PyiMyanmar 5,1083,174
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8018,576
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6739,739
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6739,739
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4909,625
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1387,543
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6823,531
PohangNorth Korea 6,8724,270
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4303,996
PadidanPakistan 2,4201,504
PanjgurPakistan 2,1371,328
ParachinarPakistan 2,1081,310
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2471,396
PeshawarPakistan 2,2261,384
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4857,137
PilarParaguay 13,2118,209
PiscoPeru 13,8448,603
PiuraPeru 13,5508,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1828,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7034,786
PoznanPoland 2,6731,661
PrzemyslPoland 2,1911,361
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5932,854
PortalegrePortugal 4,6252,874
Porto Portugal 4,6512,890
PavelecRussia 1,593990
PecoraRussia 2,7871,732
PermRussia 2,0161,253
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6704,766
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5221,567
PjatigorskRussia 542337
PoronajskRussia 7,0554,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 979609
Providenja BayRussia 7,7994,846
PskovRussia 2,3551,463
PodorSenegal 6,5224,053
PopradSlovakia 2,3441,457
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6045,346
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6544,757
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7882,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8172,993
Port SudanSudan 2,5481,583
ParamariboSuriname 10,6616,625
PiteňSweden 3,2071,993
PalmyraSyria 1,073667
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,95610,536
PhetchabunThailand 5,7623,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6643,520
PhraeThailand 5,5623,456
PhuketThailand 6,1763,838
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1483,821
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9503,697
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9863,720
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8006,711
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0952,544
PoltavaUkraine 1,432890
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4188,338
PradoUruguay 13,5108,395
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4238,341
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0876,268
Pana, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Paoli, InUsa 9,9936,210
Paris, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6085,971
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9286,791
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4806,512
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9016,774
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6706,631
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3266,417
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3236,415
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8476,740
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Perry, OkUsa 10,7636,688
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3655,820
Philo, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5207,159
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0396,238
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7256,665
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5725,948
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2025,718
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9465,559
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5096,530
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5166,535
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5836,576
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1166,286
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2575,752
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1166,286
Portage, WiUsa 9,6576,001
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7815,457
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3776,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8366,112
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7926,706
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0236,228
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5685,946
Princeton, InUsa 10,1816,326
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0005,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7966,709
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6747,254
PetaukeZambia 6,3373,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -