Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2122,617
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6442,886
OranArgentina 13,4788,375
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8106,096
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7697,314
OstendeBelgium 3,5972,235
ObidosBrazil 11,2636,999
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7233,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9235,545
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9245,545
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1209,396
OdenseDenmark 3,1671,968
OtavaloEcuador 12,9358,038
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1189,395
OuluFinland 3,0541,898
OroomiehIran 407253
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1931,984
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4243,992
ObihiroJapan 7,4514,630
OfunatoJapan 7,5944,719
OitaJapan 7,2124,482
OkayamaJapan 7,3004,537
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3444,563
OmaezakiJapan 7,6284,740
OmuJapan 7,3294,554
OnahamaJapan 7,6734,768
OsakaJapan 7,4204,611
OshimaJapan 7,7044,787
OtaruJapan 7,2864,528
OwaseJapan 7,5114,667
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9653,085
OujoaMorocco 4,3602,710
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9528,670
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3599,544
OphirNew Zealand 15,3559,542
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7279,773
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2649,485
OcotalNicaragua 12,3597,680
OrlandNorway 3,5552,209
OsloNorway 3,3212,064
OhotskRussia 6,4954,036
OkhotskRussia 6,4954,036
OlekminskRussia 5,2603,269
OlenekRussia 4,8403,008
OmskRussia 2,4681,534
OnegaRussia 2,6601,653
OrenburgRussia 1,350839
OymyakonRussia 6,3003,915
OviedoSpain 4,3642,712
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3162,061
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0332,506
OdessaUkraine 1,508937
OvrucUkraine 1,8761,166
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1836,328
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2006,338
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6435,992
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6436,614
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5265,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8496,742
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8166,100
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2296,356
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1936,334
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0406,239
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7126,656
Orono, MeUsa 8,6005,344
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6365,988
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1676,318
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5395,928
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7386,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -