Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9501,212
NeuquenArgentina 14,6609,110
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9138,646
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5149,019
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5497,177
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4238,341
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5087,773
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7776,697
NatitingouBenin 5,6513,512
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6217,221
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0153,117
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3553,327
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3554,571
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8124,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0424,997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2265,112
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3745,825
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0155,602
N’DjamenaChad 4,4982,795
NanchangChina 6,2243,868
NanjingChina 6,2663,894
NanningChina 5,9413,692
NicosiaCyprus 1,407874
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0491,895
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7446,676
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9296,792
NegeleEthiopia 4,0112,493
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6019,073
NandiFiji 14,6019,073
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9021,803
NancyFrance 3,3582,087
NantesFrance 3,9522,456
NiceFrance 3,3252,067
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9441,829
NurembergGermany 3,0071,869
NurnbergGermany 3,0101,870
NaxosGreece 1,9701,224
NanortalikGreenland 6,3333,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2943,911
NordGreenland 5,1363,191
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4353,999
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6144,110
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6622,275
New DelhiIndia 2,9911,859
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8011,740
NaganoJapan 7,4954,657
NagasakiJapan 7,1064,416
NagoJapan 7,3374,560
NagoyaJapan 7,4994,660
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3404,561
NaraJapan 7,4434,625
NazeJapan 7,3484,566
NemuroJapan 7,5804,711
NiigataJapan 7,4784,647
NikkoJapan 7,5854,714
NobeokaJapan 7,2564,509
NairobiKenya 4,7962,980
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3448,914
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3601,467
NidaLithuania 2,5451,581
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0013,729
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8084,230
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9733,711
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1163,801
NaraMali 5,9863,720
NioroMali 6,1533,823
NemaMauritania 5,8833,656
NouakchottMauritania 6,5094,045
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9828,688
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7499,787
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5139,640
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5017,768
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4542,768
NiameyNiger 5,3453,321
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5772,223
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5922,232
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5312,816
NawabshahPakistan 2,4831,543
NokkundiPakistan 1,8951,178
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1208,153
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5604,698
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0171,875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4483,386
NikolaevRussia 1,449900
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6874,156
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8644,887
NizneangarskRussia 4,6992,920
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0372,509
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5751,600
NovgorodRussia 2,3021,430
NovosibirskRussia 3,0251,880
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9733,090
No. 6Sudan 2,6381,640
NyalaSudan 3,8862,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9963,726
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7323,562
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2463,881
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5683,460
NarathiwatThailand 6,5594,076
NigdeTurkey 1,162722
NebitdagTurkmenistan 574357
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,309814
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6846,018
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6846,018
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2786,387
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9546,807
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5426,551
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9535,564
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2705,761
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5185,914
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8826,141
New London, WiUsa 9,6095,971
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0366,858
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0506,866
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8556,124
New YorkUsa 9,2025,718
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2205,729
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2165,727
Newark, NjUsa 9,2375,740
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3435,806
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2496,369
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6646,626
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4996,524
Newport, TnUsa 10,1216,289
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6746,012
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1816,327
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6336,607
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2356,360
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3806,450
Norton, KsUsa 10,4726,507
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6255,981
NdolaZambia 6,2823,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -