Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8032,363
LuandaAngola 6,5424,066
LuenaAngola 6,4964,036
La PlataArgentina 13,6508,482
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5198,401
La RiojaArgentina 14,0648,739
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0428,726
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3529,540
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2638,242
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5318,408
LavertonAustralia 13,1458,169
LearmonthAustralia 9,7836,080
LongreachAustralia 12,2067,585
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2067,585
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Low HeadAustralia 13,4748,373
LinzAustria 2,7701,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9582,459
LerwickUk 3,9592,460
La PazBolivia 13,3688,307
LavrasBrazil 11,7487,301
LencoisBrazil 10,8426,737
LinharesBrazil 11,2206,972
LondrinaBrazil 12,4007,705
LomBulgaria 2,0401,268
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0605,630
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1105,661
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7754,832
Langara, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7906,084
London, OnCanada 9,3935,837
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9664,329
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7855,459
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8443,632
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4598,985
LanzhouChina 4,8383,006
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0832,537
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0237,471
LimonCosta Rica 12,4587,741
LarnacaCyprus 1,396868
LimassolCyprus 1,453903
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1803,840
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8543,638
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3282,068
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8056,715
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8096,717
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7816,699
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0368,100
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3498,295
LuxorEgypt 2,1691,348
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5327,787
Laucala BayFiji 14,7129,142
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6281,633
Le MansFrance 3,8072,366
LilleFrance 3,5832,227
LyonFrance 3,4742,159
LambarnGabon 5,9593,703
LastourvilleGabon 5,8143,613
LibrevilleGabon 5,9063,670
LeipzigGermany 2,9431,829
LindenbergGermany 2,8461,768
LamiaGreece 2,1651,345
LarissaGreece 2,1491,335
LemnosGreece 1,9211,194
LimnosGreece 1,9071,185
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3776,448
LabeGuinea 6,6774,149
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5077,772
La CeibaHonduras 12,1937,577
La MesaHonduras 12,2847,633
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7171,688
LudhianaIndia 2,7511,709
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1071,931
LatinaItaly 2,9011,803
LatronicoItaly 2,6751,662
LecceItaly 2,4941,550
LodwarKenya 4,3472,701
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6073,484
LiepajaLatvia 2,6091,621
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4941,550
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3592,087
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2601,404
LabuanMalaysia 7,7344,806
LuqaMalta 2,9361,824
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4656,503
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4567,740
LashioMyanmar 5,0413,132
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3879,562
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6569,729
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6479,723
LagosNigeria 5,8033,606
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5312,194
LillehammerNorway 3,3852,103
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5811,604
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8878,008
LimaPeru 13,7938,571
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8844,899
LisbonPortugal 4,7872,975
LeninbadRussia 1,8561,154
LevsiRussia 2,4511,523
LungiSierra Leone 6,9494,318
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7331,698
LanzaroteSpain 5,6353,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1112,555
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1701,970
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1611,964
LatakiaSyria 1,192741
LampangThailand 5,4973,416
LoeiThailand 5,7393,566
Lop BuriThailand 5,8353,626
LomeTogo 5,9933,724
LeemingUk 3,9072,428
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9582,459
London, EnglandUk 3,8212,375
London-GatwickUk 3,8142,370
LynehamUk 3,9372,447
L’VovUkraine 2,1111,312
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,601995
LozovajaUkraine 1,284798
LubnyUkraine 1,547961
LuckUkraine 2,0461,271
LuganskUkraine 1,107688
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7626,066
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1136,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1796,947
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6666,628
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9255,546
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5796,574
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4446,490
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3057,025
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8386,113
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4386,486
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4965,901
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5166,535
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7137,279
Larned, KsUsa 10,6396,611
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7786,697
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3067,026
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5365,926
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8715,513
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0286,232
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4026,464
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1496,307
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0696,257
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4156,472
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8256,106
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2206,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7355,428
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7746,074
Libby, MtUsa 9,9796,201
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5905,959
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7986,088
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6876,641
Llano, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6107,214
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5867,199
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6017,209
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2286,977
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8536,123
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0576,249
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7016,650
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3076,405
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0455,621
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1846,950
Luling, TxUsa 11,4217,097
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3296,419
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8016,090
LivingstoneZambia 6,8854,279
LundaziZambia 6,0743,774
LusakaZambia 6,5454,067
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5344,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -