Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0031,245
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9131,189
KhostAfghanistan 2,1251,320
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8861,172
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7559,169
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9706,817
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7491,708
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11270
KandiBenin 5,4673,397
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8795,517
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8805,518
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8626,128
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0645,633
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7414,810
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8684,889
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5504,692
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8105,475
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4091,497
KashiChina 2,3961,489
KunmingChina 5,3263,310
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9913,723
KhargaEgypt 2,3201,442
KosseirEgypt 2,0381,266
KajaaniFinland 2,9291,820
KuopioFinland 2,8061,744
KuusamoFinland 3,0461,893
KarlsruheGermany 3,1991,988
KasselGermany 3,1451,954
KonstanzGermany 3,1381,950
KumasiGhana 6,1663,832
KalamataGreece 2,2551,401
KerkiraGreece 2,3591,466
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2001,367
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2553,887
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0503,138
KankanGuinea 6,4994,038
KindiaGuinea 6,8164,236
KissidougouGuinea 6,6344,123
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7287,910
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4634,016
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4644,017
KeszthelyHungary 2,5281,571
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8713,027
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2892,665
KotaIndia 3,1171,937
KozhikodeIndia 4,2682,652
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5745,949
KermanIran 1,424885
KermanshahIran 703437
Khoram AbadIran 804500
KilkennyIreland 4,2922,667
KingstonJamaica 11,3477,051
KagoshimaJapan 7,2324,494
KanazawaJapan 7,3854,589
KaruizawaJapan 7,5414,686
KatsuuraJapan 7,7484,815
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6114,730
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2824,525
KobeJapan 7,3974,596
KochiJapan 7,3414,562
KofuJapan 7,5854,713
KumagayaJapan 7,6144,732
KumamotoJapan 7,1674,454
KumejimaJapan 7,2594,511
KureJapan 7,2234,488
KushiroJapan 7,5244,676
KutchanJapan 7,2864,528
KyotoJapan 7,4164,608
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8521,772
KitaleKenya 4,5902,853
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,272790
KufraLibya 2,9161,812
KaunasLithuania 2,3661,470
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5631,593
KybartaiLithuania 2,4101,497
KarongaMalawi 5,8043,607
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6154,111
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7544,819
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7974,224
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7434,190
KuantanMalaysia 6,8754,272
KuchingMalaysia 7,6204,735
KayesMali 6,3833,966
KeniebaMali 6,4784,026
KidalMali 5,0463,136
KitaMali 6,3173,925
KoutiaMali 6,0393,753
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7887,325
KisinevMoldova 1,6581,030
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5093,424
KhatgalMongolia 4,1312,567
KhovdMongolia 3,5292,193
KhujirtMongolia 4,3802,722
KhutagMongolia 4,3272,689
KenitraMorocco 4,7712,965
KalewaMyanmar 4,7362,943
KathaMyanmar 4,8443,010
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0293,746
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9283,063
KengtungMyanmar 5,3033,295
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6782,907
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0735,017
KathmanduNepal 3,7132,307
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6888,506
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6819,744
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6629,733
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6359,716
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6809,744
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7179,767
KanoNigeria 4,9703,088
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7364,186
KarasjokNorway 3,4572,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6942,296
KristiansandNorway 3,3992,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6092,242
KhasabOman 1,7861,110
KarachiPakistan 2,5081,558
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5091,559
KhanpurPakistan 2,4741,538
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2371,390
KororPalau 9,2035,719
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3671,471
KlodzkoPoland 2,6331,636
KoszalinPoland 2,7791,727
KrakowPoland 2,4031,493
KalakanRussia 5,1583,205
KaliningradRussia 2,5401,579
KamenskoeRussia 7,3104,542
KandalaksaRussia 3,0961,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1251,942
KazanRussia 1,6811,045
KemRussia 2,8291,758
KerchRussia 1,061659
KhabarovskRussia 6,5904,095
KirenskRussia 4,5912,853
KirovRussia 2,0061,246
KljuciRussia 7,5444,688
KolpasevRussia 3,1541,960
KorfRussia 7,4664,639
KostromaRussia 1,9631,220
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6513,512
KotlasRussia 2,2911,423
KrasnodarRussia 853530
KrasnojarskRussia 1,562971
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9211,194
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6612,275
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4652,775
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,422884
KurganRussia 2,0941,301
KurskRussia 1,520945
KyraRussia 4,9793,094
KigaliRwanda 5,0643,147
KoldaSenegal 6,7874,218
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7424,190
KosiceSlovakia 2,2631,406
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0775,019
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5974,100
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9023,046
KadugliSudan 3,7412,325
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8881,795
KassalaSudan 3,0071,869
KhartoumSudan 3,1481,956
KostiSudan 3,3912,107
KalmarSweden 2,8691,783
KaresuandoSweden 3,4362,135
KarlstadSweden 3,1641,966
KristianstadSweden 2,9691,845
KamishliSyria 693431
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8023,606
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2393,877
Khon KaenThailand 5,8963,664
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9683,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9433,693
KairouanTunisia 3,3122,058
KahramanmarasTurkey 992616
KarsTurkey 394245
KastamonuTurkey 1,173729
KayseriTurkey 1,070665
KonyaTurkey 1,340832
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 965600
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,410876
KinlossUk 4,0562,521
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,375854
KievUkraine 1,7151,066
KirillovkaUkraine 1,175730
KirovogradUkraine 1,506936
KlepininoUkraine 1,230764
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,394866
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1221,319
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,414879
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6696,008
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9676,194
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3486,431
Keene, NhUsa 8,9265,547
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7146,036
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8816,761
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0856,888
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4996,524
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7425,432
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8036,713
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9406,177
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7406,674
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,538
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7834,836
KabompoZambia 6,5024,041
KabweZambia 6,4424,003
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4353,999
KafirondaZambia 6,2573,888
KaomaZambia 6,6054,104
KasamaZambia 5,9083,671
KasempaZambia 6,4343,998
KawambwaZambia 5,9283,684
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6614,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -