Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,9781,229
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1121,312
JuninArgentina 13,8678,617
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2847,634
JacobinaBrazil 10,6666,628
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9776,200
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9046,155
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6017,209
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6517,240
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3975,839
JiuquanChina 4,2482,640
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5357,789
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9726,818
JoensuuFinland 2,7271,694
JokioinenFinland 2,7841,730
JyvskylFinland 2,8281,758
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1623,829
JulianehbGreenland 6,3463,943
JagdalpurIndia 4,0422,512
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9504,940
JerusalemIsrael 1,486924
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4267,721
JosNigeria 5,1233,183
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5782,845
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5682,838
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3341,450
JhelumPakistan 2,4551,526
JiwaniPakistan 2,1681,347
JuliacaPeru 13,4618,365
JakutskRussia 5,7063,546
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 645401
JenisejskRussia 3,6712,281
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5544,694
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1674,454
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3605,195
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2561,402
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6871,670
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6974,783
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6172,869
JubaSudan 4,2932,668
JokkmokkSweden 3,3602,088
JönköpingSweden 3,0431,891
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0471,893
JendoubaTunisia 3,3902,107
JerbaTunisia 3,3332,071
JerseyUk 3,9692,466
JaltaUkraine 1,190739
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8186,723
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4456,490
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5506,556
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0816,264
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5225,917
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0035,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -