Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7342,320
In SalahAlgeria 4,3782,721
InnsbruckAustria 2,9761,849
IbiriteBrazil 11,5877,200
IguatuBrazil 10,2216,351
IlheusBrazil 10,8106,718
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8506,743
IndaialBrazil 12,4697,748
IpameriBrazil 11,7687,312
IraiBrazil 12,8137,962
IreceBrazil 10,7916,706
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7626,687
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5967,206
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4747,130
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3387,045
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4937,142
ItapevaBrazil 12,2497,611
ItirucuBrazil 10,7806,699
ItuacuBrazil 10,9246,788
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5577,803
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4814,649
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9134,917
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1364,435
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6014,102
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8058,579
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,44310,839
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2209,458
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7696,692
IzobambaEcuador 13,0058,081
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7881,111
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5167,778
IoanninaGreece 2,2821,418
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1603,828
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0503,138
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2952,048
IranshahrIran 1,9101,187
IstranaItaly 2,9191,814
IidaJapan 7,5404,685
IizukaJapan 7,1164,422
IrakoJapan 7,5434,687
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1314,431
IrozakiJapan 7,6764,770
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1704,456
IshinomakiJapan 7,6064,726
IwamizawaJapan 7,3364,559
IzuharaJapan 6,9744,334
IrbidJordan 1,390864
IfraneMorocco 4,6902,915
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2959,504
IlorinNigeria 5,5553,452
InchonNorth Korea 6,5794,088
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4362,757
IslamabadPakistan 2,3691,472
IquitosPeru 12,8647,994
IloiloPhilippines 7,9554,943
IasiRomania 1,7611,094
IcaRussia 7,3444,563
IlirnejRussia 7,0124,357
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4764,024
IrkutskRussia 4,3982,733
Ivdel’Russia 2,3911,486
IbizaSpain 3,9222,437
IspartaTurkey 1,514941
IstanbulTurkey 1,569975
IzmirTurkey 1,7781,105
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0501,274
IzmailUkraine 1,6191,006
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Independence, KsUsa 10,6246,602
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9495,561
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9386,175
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1506,307
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3865,833
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7006,649
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9716,196
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4265,858
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2125,725
IsokaZambia 5,8553,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -