Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,461908
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8282,379
HuamboAngola 6,7954,223
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5026,526
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6208,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6108,458
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0277,474
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3323,935
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7275,423
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3215,171
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3015,158
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5154,670
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6315,364
Hope, BcCanada 9,9506,183
HaikouChina 6,2823,904
HailarChina 5,5253,433
HamiChina 3,7582,336
HetanChina 2,7971,738
HavanaCuba 11,2657,000
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7536,682
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7266,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9276,790
HelwanEgypt 1,9071,185
HurguadaEgypt 1,9781,229
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2882,665
HelsinkiFinland 2,6901,671
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6871,670
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,36910,793
HamburgGermany 3,1501,957
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1501,958
HannoverGermany 3,1471,956
HelgolandGermany 3,2972,049
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0021,866
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0571,279
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3693,958
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9008,016
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6277,847
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7312,940
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9092,429
HaifaIsrael 1,429888
HaboroJapan 7,2594,511
HachijojimaJapan 7,8424,873
HachinoheJapan 7,4874,653
HagiJapan 7,1244,427
HakodateJapan 7,3534,569
HamadaJapan 7,1454,440
HamamatsuJapan 7,5814,711
HikoneJapan 7,4384,622
HimejiJapan 7,3474,565
HiradoJapan 7,0434,377
HirooJapan 7,4974,659
HiroshimaJapan 7,2064,478
HitaJapan 7,1544,446
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2084,479
HunLibya 3,1491,957
HomboriMali 5,5153,427
HomalinMyanmar 4,6822,909
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4533,389
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5259,648
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4709,613
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,513
HororataNew Zealand 15,4899,625
HyderabadPakistan 2,5561,588
HuanucoPeru 13,5598,426
HelPoland 2,6361,638
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5944,097
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6901,672
HatangaRussia 4,5562,831
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0211,877
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3605,195
HailSaudi Arabia 1,561970
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4691,534
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5577,803
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4784,025
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4824,028
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0743,153
HalaibSudan 2,3001,429
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0521,897
HudeibaSudan 2,8881,795
HaparandaSweden 3,1661,968
HarnosandSweden 3,1371,950
HamaSyria 1,143711
HassakahSyria 763474
Hua HinThailand 5,9423,693
HakkariTurkey 485302
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8212,375
HersonUkraine 1,388862
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8921,176
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8435,495
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4245,856
Hart, MiUsa 9,5295,921
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0525,625
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1116,283
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4846,515
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Hays, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4016,463
Helena, MtUsa 10,1086,281
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2415,742
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8536,123
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1596,313
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9006,774
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5756,572
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6446,614
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9316,171
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3425,805
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6696,008
Holly, CoUsa 10,7446,677
Homer, AkUsa 8,7255,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9336,173
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2646,378
Horton, KsUsa 10,3416,426
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2626,377
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7846,080
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4365,864
Houma, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2927,017
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8836,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4366,485
Huron, SdUsa 9,9676,194
HanoiVietnam 5,8453,632
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6204,114
HarareZimbabwe 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -