Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0521,275
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9901,237
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9902,479
General PicoArgentina 14,1558,796
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5978,449
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3245,173
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5218,402
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3496,431
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0496,866
GrazAustria 2,6651,656
GancaAzerbaijan 11773
GomelBelarus 1,8241,133
GrodnoBelarus 2,2811,417
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1716,321
GoianiaBrazil 11,7857,323
GoiasBrazil 11,8077,337
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3337,042
GrajauBrazil 10,7816,700
GuairaBrazil 12,6987,891
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0446,242
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9886,828
GarouaCameroon 4,8533,016
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4914,655
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6665,385
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0316,233
Golden, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Goose, NfCanada 7,5174,671
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2845,769
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3735,203
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0214,984
GanzhouChina 6,3113,922
GuangzhouChina 6,3483,945
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7556,683
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2528,235
GonderEthiopia 3,2852,041
GourdonFrance 3,7652,340
GrenobleFrance 3,4192,125
GeisenheimGermany 3,2362,011
GorlitzGermany 2,7641,718
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5842,849
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5157,777
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8336,732
GoaIndia 3,7622,338
GuwahatiIndia 4,3272,689
GelaItaly 2,9121,810
GenoaItaly 3,1851,980
GhediItaly 3,0631,903
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5841,606
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8151,749
GrossetoItaly 3,0311,884
GrottaglieItaly 2,5501,585
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1961,986
GuidoniaItaly 2,9081,807
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5524,071
GifuJapan 7,4694,641
GaoMali 5,3153,303
GuamMariana Islands 9,6175,976
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5687,810
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4497,736
GuaymasMexico 12,0787,506
GaluutMongolia 4,1872,602
GemertNetherlands 3,4072,117
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3849,560
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6029,695
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
GayaNiger 5,3683,336
GardermoenNorway 3,3142,060
GeiloNorway 3,4742,159
GdanskPoland 2,6391,640
GalatiRomania 1,6841,047
Gor’KijRussia 1,7551,090
GorznyjRussia 334208
GridinoRussia 2,9241,817
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7682,341
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2298,221
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7182,311
GijonSpain 4,3402,697
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8582,397
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1931,984
GoteborgSweden 3,1581,963
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1671,968
GothenburgSweden 3,1581,962
GunnarnSweden 3,3112,058
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3772,099
GabesTunisia 3,3882,106
GafsaTunisia 3,4732,158
GiresunTurkey 789490
GoztepeTurkey 1,564972
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 752467
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 694431
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0952,545
GajvoronUkraine 1,6521,027
GeniceskUkraine 1,209752
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6526,619
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,035
Galva, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3337,042
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8186,101
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7446,055
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0475,622
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8066,715
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9066,156
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5645,943
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1336,918
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8246,726
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6115,972
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7786,697
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6186,598
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0016,214
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5735,949
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9006,152
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6526,619
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9506,183
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1796,326
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7976,709
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8536,123
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5185,914
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2406,363
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Groton, CtUsa 9,0925,650
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5235,296
GuanareVenezuela 11,5767,194
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8007,333
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8786,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -