Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0031,245
FarahAfghanistan 1,582983
FormosaArgentina 13,1618,179
ForrestAustralia 11,4537,117
FrancistownBotswana 7,1914,469
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4625,880
FloraniaBrazil 9,9956,211
FlorestaBrazil 10,3226,414
FlorianoBrazil 10,5626,563
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4617,743
FormosaBrazil 11,5477,175
FortalezaBrazil 9,9736,197
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8207,966
FrancaBrazil 11,9017,395
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0195,605
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7895,462
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0175,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9175,541
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5845,334
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9015,531
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3975,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3955,217
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1364,435
FayaChad 3,7132,307
FamagustaCyprus 1,358844
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2942,047
FarafraEgypt 2,3591,466
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8373,627
FichtelbergGermany 2,8871,794
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1881,981
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2111,374
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4544,011
FaranahGuinea 6,6434,128
FalconaraItaly 2,8351,761
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0051,867
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6861,669
FonniItaly 3,2352,010
FrontoneItaly 2,8861,794
FrosinoneItaly 2,8681,782
FukauraJapan 7,3694,579
FukueJapan 7,0274,367
FukuiJapan 7,3874,591
FukuokaJapan 7,0954,409
FukushimaJapan 7,5904,716
FukuyamaJapan 7,2634,513
FushikiJapan 7,4034,600
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2261,383
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9064,291
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3044,539
FunchalMadeira 5,7083,547
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4696,506
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6542,892
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5302,194
FaroPortugal 4,7622,959
FerganaRussia 2,0231,257
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9494,318
FalunSweden 3,1141,935
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7082,304
FeodosijaUkraine 1,118695
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2095,101
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0696,257
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8556,124
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6686,008
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6545,378
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7206,040
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2726,383
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9326,172
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8756,137
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6406,612
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9966,212
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6106,593
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5206,537
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9346,794
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6936,023
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3227,036
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5225,917
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6556,000
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5746,571
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5706,569
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8916,768
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4856,515
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7216,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7706,071
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0746,881
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9535,564
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1336,918
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5185,914
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6235,980
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3127,030
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7986,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -