Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1612,586
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6862,290
EsquelArgentina 15,0579,357
EzeizaArgentina 13,6928,508
East SaleAustralia 13,3398,289
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2286,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2286,978
EssendonAustralia 13,1498,171
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7497,301
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9638,055
EspinosaBrazil 11,1316,917
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9295,549
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4145,850
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3745,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3865,832
Edson, AbCanada 9,4295,859
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3485,187
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6195,977
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2953,912
ErlianChina 5,1723,214
El CaranoColombia 12,3627,682
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8801,790
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9176,784
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7376,672
El ArishEgypt 1,6411,020
El TorEgypt 1,8891,174
ErfurtGermany 3,0351,886
EssenGermany 3,3172,061
EsfahanIran 971603
EilatIsrael 1,6931,052
EsashiJapan 7,3074,540
EldoretKenya 4,6372,881
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2462,638
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1763,216
EeldeNetherlands 3,3632,090
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5079,636
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4917,762
EnuguNigeria 5,5063,422
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0388,102
EvoraPortugal 4,6922,916
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3563,949
EkimcanRussia 6,2283,870
Elat’MaRussia 1,6501,026
ElistaRussia 691429
ErbogacenRussia 4,5842,849
EssejRussia 4,4362,757
Ed DueimSudan 3,3202,063
El FasherSudan 3,7122,307
El GeneinaSudan 3,8952,420
El ObeidSudan 3,5002,175
El ShowakSudan 3,1411,952
En NahudSudan 3,6342,258
EdirneTurkey 1,7731,102
ErzincanTurkey 707439
ErzurumTurkey 564350
EskisehirTurkey 1,460907
EsengulyTurkmenistan 643399
EntebbeUganda 4,7722,965
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0342,506
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0182,497
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4856,515
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4965,280
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0076,218
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5646,564
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5327,166
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6986,026
Elko, NvUsa 10,8046,714
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5016,526
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2575,753
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9526,806
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8115,475
Erie, PaUsa 9,4315,860
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5466,554
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5906,581
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9226,787
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8626,128
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6576,622
Evansville, InUsa 10,1546,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -