Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9852,476
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9302,442
DavisAntarctica 12,4017,706
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8196,723
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3376,424
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7364,807
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1098,146
DhakaBangladesh 4,3942,731
D’UccleBelgium 3,4952,172
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4277,101
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2337,602
DouradosBrazil 12,6247,845
DoualaCameroon 5,5693,460
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5764,708
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3455,807
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2365,740
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6364,745
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8674,267
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4655,260
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2405,742
DuianChina 4,3502,703
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4611,529
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2672,030
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8576,746
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9466,802
DabaaEgypt 2,0361,265
DakhlaEgypt 2,4191,503
DijonFrance 3,4482,143
DresdenGermany 2,8441,767
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0353,129
DebrecenHungary 2,2101,374
DalatangiIceland 4,6632,897
DaltonganjIndia 3,8412,387
DarbhangaIndia 3,8522,393
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5262,812
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5332,817
DumkaIndia 4,0852,538
DwarkaIndia 2,8521,773
DezfulIran 935581
DublinIreland 4,2162,620
DecimomannuItaly 3,2802,038
DobbiacoItaly 2,9091,808
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4133,985
Deir-AllaJordan 1,432890
DagorettiKenya 4,7962,980
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2891,422
DedzaMalawi 6,2683,895
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5942,855
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1493,200
DaweiMyanmar 5,6893,535
De BiltNetherlands 3,4462,141
De KooyNetherlands 3,4812,163
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4832,165
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7109,762
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4989,630
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3589,544
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4219,583
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4432,139
DalbandinPakistan 2,0001,243
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,2891,422
DirPakistan 2,1911,362
DroshPakistan 2,1701,348
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3964,596
DohaQatar 1,7491,087
DorohoiRomania 1,8761,166
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0362,508
DudinkaRussia 3,8942,420
DzardzanRussia 5,3093,299
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6151,004
DakarSenegal 6,8704,269
DaruSierra Leone 6,8044,228
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0414,997
DamazinSudan 3,4662,154
DongolaSudan 2,8991,802
DamascusSyria 1,280796
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,279795
Deir EzzorSyria 891554
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8081,123
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3563,328
DjerbaTunisia 3,3442,078
DiyarbakirTurkey 719447
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0902,542
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0972,546
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,340833
DonetskUkraine 1,143710
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8511,150
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3066,404
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7316,047
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0716,880
Danville, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0936,272
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0986,275
David City, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8236,104
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2416,364
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7376,672
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2997,022
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5867,200
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Delphine, InUsa 9,8536,123
Denton, MdUsa 9,4825,892
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6536,620
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0846,266
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9466,802
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6435,993
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5705,947
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3336,421
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3006,400
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6986,648
Dover, DeUsa 9,4825,892
Dover, TnUsa 10,3696,444
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2046,962
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8806,140
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5115,910
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Durham, NhUsa 8,8715,513
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1393,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -