Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7391,081
ChlefAlgeria 4,0262,502
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5812,225
CeresArgentina 13,6908,507
ChamicalArgentina 14,0758,746
ChepesArgentina 14,1558,796
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8829,248
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4518,359
CórdobaArgentina 13,9588,674
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9608,675
CorrientesArgentina 13,2838,254
CairnsAustralia 11,8837,384
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3398,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9656,192
CedunaAustralia 11,9567,429
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7107,277
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8487,984
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4667,125
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3618,303
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6107,214
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5872,851
CharnocksBarbados 10,4656,503
CotonouBenin 5,8933,662
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4057,087
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6297,226
CabroboBrazil 10,3796,450
CaceresBrazil 12,4517,737
CaetiteBrazil 11,0506,866
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9976,212
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4907,761
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5417,793
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8987,394
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3576,436
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8636,750
CaparaoBrazil 11,4447,111
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9507,426
CaratingaBrazil 11,4177,095
CaravelasBrazil 11,0356,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1666,939
CarolinaBrazil 10,9776,821
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3957,702
CataguasesBrazil 11,5727,191
CatalaoBrazil 11,7827,321
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0677,499
CaxiasBrazil 10,4536,495
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7737,937
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8446,117
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6297,226
ChapecoBrazil 12,7587,928
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0847,509
CipoBrazil 10,4976,523
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1966,957
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4687,126
CordeiroBrazil 11,5907,202
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1876,952
CorumbaBrazil 12,6407,855
CoximBrazil 12,3727,688
CrateusBrazil 10,2486,368
CuiabaBrazil 12,2847,634
CuritibaBrazil 12,3767,691
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6596,002
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6084,728
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9186,163
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3724,581
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8416,116
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3134,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5065,286
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2215,109
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1775,081
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1735,079
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8776,138
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2495,126
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8844,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3485,188
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6874,777
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4165,230
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7224,799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6584,137
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9105,537
Comox, BcCanada 9,9416,178
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5984,721
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5115,910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8506,121
ChicoChile 15,2179,456
ChillanChile 14,8679,239
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9599,296
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2408,849
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2939,503
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7249,150
ChangchunChina 6,1513,822
ChangduChina 4,5132,805
ChangshaChina 5,9883,721
ChengduChina 5,1123,177
ChongqingChina 5,3913,350
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8747,379
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7181,689
CamagueyCuba 11,1236,912
CasablancaCuba 11,2456,988
ChebCzech Republic 2,9221,815
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0511,896
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7266,665
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8446,739
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7856,702
CanarEcuador 13,2118,209
CairoEgypt 1,8831,170
CaenFrance 3,8432,388
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7062,303
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5046,528
CocobeachGabon 5,8453,632
CologneGermany 3,3132,059
ChiosGreece 1,8661,159
CorfuGreece 2,3591,466
ConakryGuinea 6,9144,296
CatacamasHonduras 12,2107,588
CholutecaHonduras 12,4307,724
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4042,736
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3922,729
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3922,729
ChahbaharIran 2,0831,294
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3942,731
ClonesIreland 4,2752,656
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3562,707
CorkIreland 4,3802,722
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3812,722
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2752,035
CameriItaly 3,1871,981
CampobassoItaly 2,7581,714
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2021,990
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2422,014
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3112,057
Cape MeleItaly 3,2442,016
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7371,701
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8281,757
CerviaItaly 2,9141,811
CiampinoItaly 2,9231,816
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0411,889
Cisa PassItaly 3,0991,926
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9801,852
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9161,812
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8491,771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6131,623
ChibaJapan 7,7034,787
ChichibuJapan 7,6024,724
ChichijimaJapan 8,4355,241
ChoshiJapan 7,7494,815
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,253778
ChilekaMalawi 6,4023,978
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2473,882
ChitipaMalawi 5,7933,600
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8527,365
ComitanMexico 12,4547,739
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6376,610
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2053,235
ChoirMongolia 4,7962,980
CasablancaMorocco 4,8963,042
ChindeMozambique 6,6894,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3003,293
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4459,598
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5389,656
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4649,609
CondegaNicaragua 12,3787,692
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6443,507
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7984,224
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6404,126
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7554,198
ChhorPakistan 2,6411,641
ChitralPakistan 2,1621,344
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8207,966
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9198,028
CajamarcaPeru 13,5348,410
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4138,335
ChiclayoPeru 13,6148,460
ChimbotePeru 13,6918,508
CuzcoPeru 13,4758,373
CzestochowaPoland 2,4731,537
CoimbraPortugal 4,6692,901
CalafatRomania 2,0661,284
CeahlauRomania 1,8791,168
ClujRomania 2,0491,274
ConstantaRomania 1,6131,002
CraiovaRomania 1,9931,238
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8363,005
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4572,148
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8873,658
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2264,490
Cape UelenRussia 7,7104,791
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9064,292
CaraRussia 5,2103,237
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2771,415
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6014,102
ChitaRussia 5,0103,113
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0183,118
CokurdahRussia 6,1423,817
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6013,480
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8195,480
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3683,957
CaceresSpain 4,5312,815
CadizSpain 4,6462,887
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3522,705
CordobaSpain 4,4722,779
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9213,058
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8783,653
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1153,800
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4193,367
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4143,364
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9693,709
ChumphonThailand 6,0363,751
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8051,121
CorumTurkey 1,080671
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,362846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6121,001
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0352,508
CernovcyUkraine 1,9241,196
ChernigovUkraine 1,7441,084
CarrascoUruguay 13,4938,385
ColoniaUruguay 13,6118,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5116,532
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3296,419
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4825,892
Camden, ScUsa 10,1956,335
Canton, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0646,254
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7786,076
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3985,219
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Casper, WyUsa 10,3696,444
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2266,355
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9086,157
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2386,362
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2406,363
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8356,111
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0826,265
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6906,022
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3226,414
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8135,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8685,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0726,259
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6426,613
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5076,529
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8136,098
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8016,090
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9876,828
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4246,478
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9256,167
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9086,157
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7906,084
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1896,331
Clark, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7016,650
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2286,356
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9426,800
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5735,949
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8896,145
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6696,008
College Park, MdUsa 9,5355,925
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7476,679
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2906,394
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2066,342
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9646,192
Columbus, InUsa 9,9936,210
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7516,059
Conception, MoUsa 10,2876,393
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4336,483
Conway, ArUsa 10,6506,618
Conway, ScUsa 10,0846,267
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0865,646
Corning, ArUsa 10,5096,530
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8975,529
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6047,211
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1306,916
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4976,523
Covington, LaUsa 10,9406,798
Covington, TnUsa 10,4636,502
Crete, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1126,284
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,030640
CimbajUzbekistan 1,030640
CaracasVenezuela 11,2406,985
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1646,937
CoroVenezuela 11,3807,071
ChipataZambia 6,2263,869
ChomaZambia 6,7404,188
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -