Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8751,165
BustAfghanistan 1,7991,118
BatnaAlgeria 3,6282,254
BecharAlgeria 4,5452,824
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6942,296
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6092,864
BiskraAlgeria 3,7162,309
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9752,470
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7969,194
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6599,109
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6769,120
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9848,690
ByrdAntarctica 15,6069,698
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1818,812
BarilocheArgentina 14,9929,316
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6758,498
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7687,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1858,194
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0566,249
BrestBelarus 2,2271,384
BrusselsBelgium 3,4952,172
Belize CityBelize 12,1147,528
BeninBenin 5,8933,662
BohiconBenin 5,8503,636
BermudaBermuda 9,3435,806
BageBrazil 13,1388,164
BambuiBrazil 11,7447,298
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6497,239
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2906,394
BarcelosBrazil 11,8087,338
BarraBrazil 10,8846,763
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6606,624
BarreirasBrazil 11,1136,906
BelémBrazil 10,6376,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5727,191
BelterraBrazil 11,2687,002
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8226,725
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6807,879
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0616,873
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6147,217
BrevesBrazil 10,8246,726
BurgasBulgaria 1,6941,053
BurundiBurundi 5,2363,254
BatouriCameroon 5,2233,246
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9506,183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9234,924
Banff, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9705,574
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3314,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2215,730
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9555,565
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4635,880
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4895,897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7044,166
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8246,105
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7954,844
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4315,860
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7004,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9773,093
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1732,593
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1979,444
BeijingChina 5,6573,515
BarranquillaColombia 11,8007,333
Benito SalasColombia 12,4887,760
BogotáColombia 12,2607,618
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6001,616
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6892,914
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2943,290
BaniDominican Republic 10,8706,755
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9306,792
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7816,699
BahariyaEgypt 2,1961,365
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9851,234
BiarritzFrance 4,0212,499
BordeauxFrance 3,9242,439
BrestFrance 4,1402,573
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,73510,399
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,73310,398
BitamGabon 5,6243,495
BanjulGambia 6,8824,277
BerlinGermany 2,9061,806
BrockenGermany 3,0721,909
BokeGuinea 6,9144,296
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9114,294
BudapestHungary 2,4041,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3891,485
BangaloreIndia 4,2302,629
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7812,350
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2492,640
BikanerIndia 2,7201,691
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3615,196
BabolsarIran 610379
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6901,050
Bandar AnzaliIran 383238
Bandar LengehIran 1,7011,057
BirjandIran 1,336830
BushehrIran 1,329826
BaghdadIraq 882548
BasraIraq 1,121697
BelmulletIreland 4,4572,769
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3272,689
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5911,610
BergamoItaly 3,1061,930
BolognaItaly 2,9901,858
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9781,850
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6971,676
BrindisiItaly 2,5011,554
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1533,824
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3583,951
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2821,418
BeirutLebanon 1,323822
BenghaziLibya 2,6251,631
BirzaiLithuania 2,3991,491
BitolaMacedonia 2,2111,374
BlantyreMalawi 6,4023,978
BvumbweMalawi 6,4253,993
BintuluMalaysia 7,7084,790
BamakoMali 6,2293,871
Bko-SMali 6,2313,872
BougounMali 6,2763,900
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6873,534
BaitagMongolia 3,5392,199
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7282,316
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5772,844
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1603,207
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1253,185
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2402,635
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0413,132
BulganMongolia 4,3982,733
BhamawMyanmar 4,9103,051
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4139,578
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6419,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3307,662
BilmaNiger 4,1142,557
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0803,157
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0392,510
BergenNorway 3,6182,249
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6172,248
BjornoyaNorway 4,0422,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5872,229
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5482,205
BadinPakistan 2,6501,647
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5891,609
BalakotPakistan 2,3531,462
BarkhanPakistan 2,3161,439
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3037,646
BascoPhilippines 7,2394,499
BialystokPoland 2,3061,433
BejaPortugal 4,7122,928
BragancaPortugal 4,4802,784
BistritaRomania 1,9881,235
BucharestRomania 1,8201,131
BajkitRussia 3,9772,471
BarabinskRussia 2,7641,718
BarnaulRussia 3,0171,875
BerezovoRussia 2,8221,754
BiserRussia 2,1351,327
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0073,733
BogdarinRussia 4,9723,090
BogucanyRussia 3,9712,467
BomnakRussia 5,9123,674
BorRussia 3,6532,270
BorzjaRussia 5,2693,274
BratskRussia 4,2112,617
BelgradeSerbia 2,2651,407
BoSierra Leone 6,8814,276
BontheSierra Leone 6,9724,333
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5521,586
BerberaSomalia 3,3712,095
BusanSouth Korea 6,9004,288
BadajozSpain 4,5932,854
BarcelonaSpain 3,7912,356
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2162,620
BabanusaSudan 3,8002,361
BaselSwitzerland 3,2592,025
BernSwitzerland 3,2682,031
BangkokThailand 5,9073,671
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8973,664
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5283,435
BizerteTunisia 3,2782,037
BalikesirTurkey 1,6861,048
BursaTurkey 1,580982
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,289801
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2602,647
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2092,616
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2102,616
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9152,433
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9302,442
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8102,368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4487,114
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5035,905
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4154,608
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4164,609
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6546,621
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0496,866
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4526,495
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8626,128
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9535,564
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9726,197
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2086,965
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8435,495
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9434,936
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3185,169
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5345,924
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1176,287
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2055,720
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5366,547
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2266,976
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8076,094
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8756,136
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2676,380
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0046,216
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6846,639
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1705,699
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5146,533
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5236,539
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2335,737
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9255,546
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5625,942
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1796,326
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2206,351
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1415,680
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6256,602
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0486,244
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2195,729
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8046,092
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8456,739
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7857,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3056,404
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5917,203
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7086,033
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6826,017
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2825,768
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0506,867
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9266,168
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0536,247
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8665,509
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5566,560
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6891,050
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1006,898
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4607,122
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0304,369
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -