Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goycay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goycay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goycay with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5662,838
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8502,393
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8462,390
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4592,150
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6698,494
AzulArgentina 13,8988,636
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0486,866
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3957,081
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2817,010
AmberleyAustralia 13,1668,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 11370
AstaraAzerbaijan 263164
AimoresBrazil 11,3077,026
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5876,579
AltamiraBrazil 11,0786,884
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,8237,347
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8157,342
ApodiBrazil 10,0436,241
AracajuBrazil 10,3646,440
AracuaiBrazil 11,2046,962
AragarcasBrazil 11,9827,446
AraxaBrazil 11,7937,328
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1846,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9676,193
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9064,913
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0575,628
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3045,781
AbecheChad 3,9612,461
AntofagastaChile 14,0138,708
AricaChile 13,6738,497
AltaiChina 3,2712,033
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8397,979
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7637,931
AraucaColombia 11,8097,338
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7906,705
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7316,668
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8846,764
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9121,188
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8291,137
AswanEgypt 2,3191,441
AsyutEgypt 2,1561,340
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5717,812
AsmaraEritrea 2,9471,831
AssabEritrea 3,1061,930
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6302,256
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2302,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,52110,266
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2355,739
AccraGhana 6,1463,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8351,140
AthensGreece 2,0831,294
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0881,298
AasiaatGreenland 6,2493,883
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7593,579
AputiteqGreenland 5,4773,404
AkureyriIceland 4,8723,028
AgraIndia 3,1491,957
AhmedabadIndia 3,0381,888
AkolaIndia 3,5432,202
AllahabadIndia 3,5592,211
AmritsarIndia 2,6201,628
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,4725,886
AbadanIran 1,144711
ArakIran 754468
AlbengaItaly 3,2472,017
AlgheroItaly 3,3012,051
AmendolaItaly 2,6711,660
AnconaItaly 2,8221,754
ArezzoItaly 2,9581,838
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4634,016
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4103,984
AbashiriJapan 7,4514,630
AburatsuJapan 7,2984,535
AikawaJapan 7,4124,606
AjiroJapan 7,6654,763
AkitaJapan 7,4394,623
AkuneJapan 7,1754,459
AomoriJapan 7,4164,609
AsahikawaJapan 7,3414,562
AsosanJapan 7,1914,469
AmmanJordan 1,426886
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4181,503
AinaziLatvia 2,5321,574
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1473,820
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1803,841
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6114,108
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8963,664
AtarMauritania 6,1063,795
AgalegaMauritius 5,7473,571
AcapulcoMexico 12,8047,957
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0312,505
AltaiMongolia 3,9002,423
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3962,731
AgadirMorocco 5,2183,243
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4462,141
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3439,534
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5049,634
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5939,689
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4709,613
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4877,760
AgadezNiger 4,6252,874
AsuncionParaguay 13,0538,112
ArequipaPeru 13,6408,476
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3504,568
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,27111,354
AradRomania 2,2101,373
AjanRussia 6,3733,961
AldanRussia 5,5763,465
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,058658
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0101,871
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9004,288
AnadyrRussia 7,5084,665
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6931,673
ArmavirRussia 724450
AstrakhanRussia 627389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1639,423
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5622,835
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1862,601
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0952,544
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3072,677
Abu HamedSudan 2,7191,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3762,098
AqiqSudan 2,6551,650
ArbaatSudan 2,5311,573
AromaSudan 2,9781,850
AtbaraSudan 2,8731,785
Abu KamalSyria 918570
AleppoSyria 1,044649
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0693,771
AtakpameTogo 5,8893,659
AdanaTurkey 1,152716
AfyonTurkey 1,486923
AnkaraTurkey 1,262784
AntalyaTurkey 1,532952
AshgabatTurkmenistan 943586
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9702,467
AberporthUk 4,1112,555
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0742,532
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,194742
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,288800
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9141,189
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9081,186
ArtigasUruguay 13,2768,250
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6066,591
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2366,361
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2296,978
Ada, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6225,979
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2496,369
Akron, OhUsa 9,5975,964
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9276,790
Albany, GaUsa 10,5386,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0445,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8666,131
Albion, NeUsa 10,2006,338
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2006,960
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9996,213
Algona, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Alice, TxUsa 11,6047,211
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3105,785
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3536,434
Alma, MiUsa 9,5765,951
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3225,793
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5867,200
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0186,847
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0645,632
Amite, LaUsa 10,9916,830
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,333
Anderson, InUsa 9,9006,152
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3285,796
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6225,979
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3755,826
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8026,713
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8806,761
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1496,307
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4505,872
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3286,418
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3356,422
Athens, GaUsa 10,3246,415
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4096,468
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3655,819
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3266,417
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3056,403
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0656,255
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8046,092
Austin, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,398869
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0651,283
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4957,143
AdenYemen 3,1051,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -